Author:

Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 8 – May 14


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Irondale Senior High School, May 8 – May 14

MONDAY

May 08, 2017

11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Elk River, Blaine, Maple Grove, Centennial, Osseo, Anoka, Coon Rapids, , Armstrong, Totino-Grace, Spring Lake Park, Champlin Park
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Robbinsdale Cooper
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Lacrosse B-Squad
vs. Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys B Squad Lacrosse
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Robbinsdale Cooper
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Jordan High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
vs. Minneapolis North
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Jordan High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Softball
vs. Jordan High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

May 09, 2017

1:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf
Elk River, Blaine, Maple Grove, Centennial, Osseo, Anoka, Coon Rapids, Champlin Park, , Armstrong, Totino-Grace, Spring Lake Park, Andover
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Track
Meet @ Mounds View High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Track
True Team @ Mounds View High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
vs. Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Softball
vs. Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

May 10, 2017

12:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Invitational @ Elk River Golf Club
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Lacrosse B-Squad
@ Centennial High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
TBD
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys B Squad Lacrosse
vs. Centennial High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Softball
vs. Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Totino-Grace POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Totino-Grace POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Centennial High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Centennial High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Centennial High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Centennial High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

May 11, 2017

2:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Track
Armstrong
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Track
Armstrong
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Softball
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

May 12, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Freshman Lacrosse B-Squad
@ Mounds View High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Centennial High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Centennial High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
@ Centennial High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

May 13, 2017

11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. East Ridge High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

May 14, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of April 29 – May 5


Saturday, Apr 29th

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ TBD
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. St. Francis
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. St. Francis POSTPONED
N/A

Sunday, Apr 30th

No event results

Monday, May 1st

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
St. Michael-Albertville Middle POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
Saint Michael-Albertville POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Totino-Grace
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Totino-Grace POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Totino-Grace
L 6 – 7 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Totino-Grace
N/A

Tuesday, May 2nd

Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Elk River, Maple Grove, Centennial, Andover, Osseo, Anoka, Coon Rapids, Champlin Park, , Armstrong, Totino-Grace, Spring Lake Park, Blaine
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
Invitational @ Buffalo High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
Invitational @ Buffalo High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
Maple Grove
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Freshman Softball
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Coon Rapids High School
N/A

Wednesday, May 3rd

Girls Varsity Golf
vs. Osseo High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Lacrosse
vs. Armstrong High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Armstrong High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Lacrosse B-Squad
@ Anoka 2
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Armstrong High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Armstrong High School
L 17 – 5 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Armstrong High School
N/A

Thursday, May 4th

Girls Varsity Golf
vs. Park Center High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Fridley High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Fridley High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Centennial High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Freshman Softball
@ Centennial High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Centennial High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Centennial High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
@ Centennial High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Centennial High School
N/A

Friday, May 5th

Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Invitational @ Sundance Golf Club
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
Invitational @ White Bear Lake Area High School – South Campus
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A

Official Sponsor

News · Which region’s high schools had the strongest NFL Draft? – Presented by VNN


The NFL Draft took place last week in Philadelphia. Held on the Rocky Steps at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, it was the first draft held entirely outdoors, and was the most attended in history with more than 250,000 people attending. Over three days, all 32 NFL teams chose players who they hope could be the future of their franchise.

In the next few pages, check out all the players drafted by their hometown high school, and vote for the region you think has grown the strongest draft class!

Voting closes on Sunday, May 14th at 3pm EST / 12pm PST.

Presented by

VNN Logo 2017


Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Irondale Senior High School Girls Varsity Lacrosse falls to Armstrong High School 17-5


Wednesday, May 3, 2017

6:30 PM

Irondale Senior High School
AWAY
5

Armstrong High School
HOME
17

Game Recap

India Charles scored 3 goals
Avery Burbank and Megan Lyke each scored 1

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
Irondale Senior
5

Armstrong
12

5


Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling, Boys Varsity Wrestling · Summer Weight Training Get Signed UP!!!!!!!


154 reads

0 comments

knight+lifting

Please find the registration links and information for Irondale’s Summer Strength and Speed Programs below.
Girls: All female athletes should sign up for Session 3.
Boys: Due to larger numbers boys athletes will have two sessions with specific sports and grades. Multi sport athletes can choose session by primary sport, or whatever works for them. Boys hockey should choose hockey because it co-insides with summer-ice times.
Beginners: Session is athletes on lower level teams with no previous experience working out, or for non-athletes interested in learning about strength training.
Questions? Email ben.fuller@moundsviewschools.org
** Financial assistance is available, Irondale wants this opportunity to be available to all students who are interested. Email ben.fuller@moundsviewschools.org to inquire about payment options and or scholarship options.

Girls All Sports/Athletes- 7th-12th

Summer Strength and Speed- Session 3

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd 10:30 am – 12:30 pm Grades  7th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th

Link: https://tce.me/ggYHnn


Football Incoming 10th-12th Graders

Summer Strength and Speed Session 1

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  8:00-10:00 am Grades 10th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link:  https://tce.me/ggP5AR

Football Incoming 7th-9th Grade

Summer Strength and Speed- Session 2

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  9:30-11:30 am Grades 7th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link: https://tce.me/ggOZ9i

Football Incoming 6th grade

Beginners Summer Strength and Speed- Session 4

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  12:00-1:30 am Grade 6th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link: https://tce.me/ggYH0V


 Boys Basketball Incoming 10-12th

Summer Strength and Speed Session 1

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  8:00-10:00 am Grades 10th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link:  https://tce.me/ggP5AR

Boys Basketball Incoming 7th-9th

Summer Strength and Speed- Session 2

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  9:30-11:30 am Grades 7th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link: https://tce.me/ggOZ9i


 Boys Lacrosse Incoming 10th-12th

Summer Strength and Speed Session 1

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  8:00-10:00 am Grades 10th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link:  https://tce.me/ggP5AR

Boys Lacrosse Incoming 7th-9th

Summer Strength and Speed- Session 2

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  9:30-11:30 am Grades 7th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link: https://tce.me/ggOZ9i


 Wrestling Incoming 10th-12th

Summer Strength and Speed Session 1

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  8:00-10:00 am Grades 10th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link:  https://tce.me/ggP5AR

Wrestling Incoming 7th-9th

Summer Strength and Speed- Session 2

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  9:30-11:30 am Grades 7th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link: https://tce.me/ggOZ9i


 Baseball 7th-12th

Summer Strength and Speed- Session 2

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  9:30-11:30 am Grades 7th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link: https://tce.me/ggOZ9i


 Boys Soccer, Boys Tennis, Boys Track, Boys X-Country(Skiing), Boys Golf, 7th-12th

Summer Strength and Speed- Session 2

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  9:30-11:30 am Grades 7th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link: https://tce.me/ggOZ9


 Boys Hockey Incoming 10th-12th

Hockey Summer Strength- Section A

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  10:00-11:30 am Grades 10th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)
Link: https://tce.me/ggYKTV

Boys Hockey Incoming 6th-9th

Hockey Summer Strength- Section B

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  12:30-1:30 am Grades 6th – 9th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link: https://tce.me/ghao6i


First Time Weight Lifters/ Non-Athletes 6th-12th

Co-Ed Beginners Summer Strength and Speed- Session 4

Jun 19th – Aug 3rd  12:00-1:30 am Grades 6th – 12th (No Class Jul 3rd-Jul 6th)

Link: https://tce.me/ggYH0V


Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Irondale Senior High School Girls Varsity Lacrosse falls to Totino-Grace 7-6


Monday, May 1, 2017

6:30 PM

Totino-Grace
AWAY
7

Irondale Senior High School
HOME
6

Game Recap

Goals scored:
Maddie Quest- 2
Megan Lyke- 2 + 1 assist
Kylie Huesman- 1
India Charles- 1 + 1 assist

Lexi Olson had 13 saves

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
Totino-Grace
2

5

Irondale Senior
3

3


Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 1 – May 7


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Irondale Senior High School, May 1 – May 7

MONDAY

May 01, 2017

1:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf
Elk River, Blaine, Maple Grove, Centennial, Andover, Osseo, Anoka, Coon Rapids, Champlin Park, , Totino-Grace, Spring Lake Park, Armstrong
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Saint Michael-Albertville
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
St. Michael-Albertville Middle
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

May 02, 2017

1:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Elk River, Maple Grove, Centennial, Andover, Osseo, Anoka, Coon Rapids, Champlin Park, , Armstrong, Totino-Grace, Spring Lake Park, Blaine
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Track
Invitational @ Buffalo High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Track
Invitational @ Buffalo High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Softball
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

May 03, 2017

2:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf
vs. Osseo High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys B Squad Lacrosse
vs. Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Freshman Lacrosse B-Squad
@ Anoka 2
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

May 04, 2017

2:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf
vs. Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Fridley High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Fridley High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Softball
@ Centennial High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Centennial High School
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Centennial High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Centennial High School
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
@ Centennial High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Centennial High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

May 05, 2017

8:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Invitational @ Sundance Golf Club
SCHEDULE
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Track
Invitational @ White Bear Lake Area High School – South Campus
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

May 06, 2017

1:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Mounds View High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. St. Francis
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Roseville High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

May 07, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of April 22 – April 28


Saturday, Apr 22nd

Girls Varsity Softball
@ North St. Paul
N/A
Girls Freshman Softball
@ North St. Paul
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
@ Bloomington Jefferson
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Bloomington Jefferson
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Bloomington Jefferson
L 14 – 4

Sunday, Apr 23rd

No event results

Monday, Apr 24th

Boys Varsity Golf
Elk River, Blaine, Centennial, Andover, Osseo, Anoka, Coon Rapids, Champlin Park, , Armstrong, Totino-Grace, Spring Lake Park, Maple Grove
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Champlin Park High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Lacrosse B-Squad
vs. Osseo-Park Center
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Champlin Park High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Mounds View High School
L 11 – 1
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
@ Mounds View
N/A
Girls Freshman Softball
vs. Osseo High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Osseo-Park Center
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Osseo-Park Center
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Osseo-Park Center
L 9 – 11 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Osseo-Park Center
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Osseo High School
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 25th

Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Invitational @ Bunker Hills Golf Course
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf
Invitational @ Elk River Golf Club
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Track
Meet @ Irondale High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Park Center High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Track
Meet @ Irondale High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Park Center High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
vs. Osseo High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Softball
vs. Osseo High School POSTPONED
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 26th

Boys Varsity Tennis
Saint Anthony Village POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Saint Anthony Village POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Freshman Lacrosse B-Squad
@ Andover High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Lacrosse
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Como Park High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
vs. DeLaSalle High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Freshman Softball
@ St. Paul Como Park POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Andover High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. St. Francis POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Andover High School
L 11 – 6 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Andover High School
N/A

Thursday, Apr 27th

Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Blaine, Maple Grove, Centennial, Andover, Osseo, Anoka, Coon Rapids, Champlin Park, , Armstrong, Totino-Grace, Spring Lake Park, Elk River
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf
Elk River, Maple Grove, Centennial, Andover, Osseo, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Champlin Park, , Armstrong, Totino-Grace, Spring Lake Park, Blaine
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
Elk River
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Track
Invitational @ Cambridge-Isanti High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Track
Invitational @ Cambridge-Isanti High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Elk River
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
Invitational @ Cambridge-Isanti High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
Invitational @ Cambridge-Isanti High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Freshman Softball
vs. Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Maple Grove
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Maple Grove
L 10 – 2 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Maple Grove POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball B
vs. Maple Grove
N/A

Friday, Apr 28th

Boys Varsity Track
Invitational @ Hamline University
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
Invitational @ Hamline University
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
Invitational @ Cambridge-Isanti High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Park Center High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Park Center High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Grand Rapids High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
Invitational @ Cambridge-Isanti High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Grand Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Grand Rapids High School
W 15 – 1 SUMMARY

Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Irondale Senior High School Girls Varsity Lacrosse beat Grand Rapids High School 15-1


Friday, April 28, 2017

7:30 PM

Grand Rapids High School
AWAY
1

Irondale Senior High School
HOME
15

Game Recap

S

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
Grand Rapids

1

Irondale Senior
10

5


Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Irondale Senior High School Varsity Softball falls to Maple Grove 10-2


Thursday, April 27, 2017

4:30 PM

Irondale Senior High School
AWAY
2

Maple Grove
HOME
10

Game Recap

The Knights jumped to an early lead with 2 runs in the 1st inning, but were unable to overcome fielding errors in the loss to Maple Grove.

Sophie Findell lead the Knights’ effort with three hits and an RBI.

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
R
H
E
Irondale Senior
2

2

6

7

Maple Grove
3

1

1

2

3

10

11

4