Author:

Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 23 – October 29


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Irondale Senior High School, October 23 – October 29

MONDAY

October 23, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

October 24, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Tba
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Woodbury High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 25, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

October 26, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

October 27, 2017

No events happening

SATURDAY

October 28, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Swimming
JV Conference Tournament @ Northdale Middle School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
JV Conference Tournament @ VandenBerge Middle School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 29, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of October 14 – October 20


Saturday, Oct 14th

Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Champlin Park High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Champlin Park High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
True Team @ Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
N/A

Sunday, Oct 15th

No event results

Monday, Oct 16th

No event results

Tuesday, Oct 17th

Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Mounds View High School
N/A

Wednesday, Oct 18th

Boys Varsity Football
@ Robbinsdale Cooper
N/A

Thursday, Oct 19th

No event results

Friday, Oct 20th

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Rochester Century
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Rochester Century
N/A

Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 16 – October 22


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Irondale Senior High School, October 16 – October 22

MONDAY

October 16, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

October 17, 2017

4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Mounds View High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 18, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Robbinsdale Cooper
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 19, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

October 20, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Rochester Century
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Rochester Century
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 21, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Rochester Century
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Rochester Century
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 22, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of October 7 – October 13


Saturday, Oct 7th

Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Mounds View High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Saint Thomas Academy POSTPONED
N/A

Sunday, Oct 8th

No event results

Monday, Oct 9th

No event results

Tuesday, Oct 10th

Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Elk River
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Elk River
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Elk River
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Elk River
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Anoka – Fred Moore MS POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Elk River
N/A

Wednesday, Oct 11th

Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Osseo High School
N/A

Thursday, Oct 12th

Boys Varsity Cross Country
Conference Tournament @ Elk River Golf Club
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Park Center
N/A

Friday, Oct 13th

Boys Freshman Football
vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
vs. St. Louis Park
N/A

Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 9 – October 15


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Irondale Senior High School, October 9 – October 15

MONDAY

October 09, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

October 10, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Elk River
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Elk River
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Elk River
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Elk River
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Anoka – Fred Moore MS POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Elk River
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 11, 2017

4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Osseo High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Osseo High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Osseo High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Osseo High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Osseo High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 12, 2017

2:45 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Conference Tournament @ Elk River Golf Club
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Osseo High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 13, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. St. Louis Park
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 14, 2017

8:00 AM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Champlin Park High School
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Champlin Park High School
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Blaine High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Saint Thomas Academy
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
True Team @ Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 15, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of September 30 – October 6


Saturday, Sep 30th

Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Andover High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Mora High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Tartan Senior
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Tartan Senior
N/A

Sunday, Oct 1st

No event results

Monday, Oct 2nd

Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Fridley High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Fridley High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Elk River
N/A

Tuesday, Oct 3rd

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Totino-Grace POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St Michael Rec Center
6th Place
Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St Michael Rec Center
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Totino-Grace POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Maple Grove
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Totino-Grace
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Totino-Grace
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Maple Grove
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Anoka – Fred Moore MS
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Totino-Grace
N/A

Wednesday, Oct 4th

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Fridley High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Andover High School
N/A

Thursday, Oct 5th

Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Armstrong High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
@ Henry Sibley
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Armstrong High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Armstrong High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Armstrong High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Armstrong High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Armstrong High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Armstrong High School
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Armstrong High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Irondale High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Armstrong High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Armstrong High School
N/A

Friday, Oct 6th

Boys Freshman Football
@ Henry Sibley POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
vs. Henry Sibley
N/A

Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 2 – October 8


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Irondale Senior High School, October 2 – October 8

MONDAY

October 02, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Fridley High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Elk River
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Fridley High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 03, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St Michael Rec Center
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Anoka – Fred Moore MS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 04, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 05, 2017

4:00 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Henry Sibley
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Irondale High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 06, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Henry Sibley POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Henry Sibley
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 07, 2017

9:00 AM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Mounds View High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Saint Thomas Academy
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 08, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of September 23 – September 29


Saturday, Sep 23rd

Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Les Bolstad Golf Course – University of Minnesota
N/A
Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
Tournament @ Champlin Park HS
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ Anoka HS
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Mound Westonka High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
@ Andover High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Andover High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Andover High School
N/A

Sunday, Sep 24th

No event results

Monday, Sep 25th

Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
vs. Chisago Lakes High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Armstrong High School
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 26th

Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
@ Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Totino-Grace
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Totino-Grace
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Totino-Grace
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Totino-Grace
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Totino-Grace
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 27th

Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Totino-Grace
N/A

Thursday, Sep 28th

Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Saint Anthony Village
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
TBD
N/A
Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Elk River
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
TBD
N/A
Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
TBD
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Park Center 2
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Elk River
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Park Center
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Elk River
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Elk River
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ VandenBerge Middle School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Elk River
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 29th

Boys Varsity Football
@ Park Center High School
N/A

Official Sponsor

News · 2017 Fall Student Activities Survey


Click HERE to take the survey


Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Vote for Carlos Momsen for Player of the Week!


Click on the link below to vote for boys Soccer player, Carlos Momsen, for his performance last week.

Momsen led his team to two wins in three Northwest Suburban Conference contests last week. He scored twice in a 3-1 win over Champlin Park, and he scored and assisted in the Knights’ 3-2 victory over Andover. The sophomore has 13 goals in 10 games.

CLICK HERE TO VOTE