Author:

Official Sponsor

News · Where Are the Toughest Places to Play? Nominate Now:


We here at VNN are doing a feature for our national media site highlighting the toughest places to play in all of high school sports and we want to hear from YOU what Stadium/Field/Gym/Course/Venue is the toughest to play and why?

Be on the lookout for the final feature coming soon on VNNsports.net!

 

Presented by:


Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 25 – October 1


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Irondale Senior High School, September 25 – October 1

MONDAY

September 25, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
vs. Chisago Lakes High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Armstrong High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ St. Michael-Albertville Middle
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 26, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
@ Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 27, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 28, 2017

TBA Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Saint Anthony Village
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Elk River
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
TBD
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
TBD
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
TBD
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Park Center 2
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Elk River
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Park Center
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Elk River
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Elk River
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ VandenBerge Middle School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Elk River
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 29, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Park Center High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 30, 2017

8:00 AM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Andover High School
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Mora High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Tartan Senior
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
@ Tartan Senior
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Tartan Senior
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 01, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of September 16 – September 22


Saturday, Sep 16th

Girls Varsity Swimming
Invitational @ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Saint Anthony Village
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Saint Anthony Village
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Forest Lake High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Saint Anthony Village
N/A

Sunday, Sep 17th

No event results

Monday, Sep 18th

Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Roseville High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
Saint Anthony Village
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Blaine High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Roseville High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Saint Anthony Village
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Blaine High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Roseville High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Roseville High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Roseville High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School POSTPONED
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 19th

Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
Maple Grove
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Blaine High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Blaine High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Saint Anthony Village
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Irondale High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 20th

Girls Varsity Tennis
Hill-Murray
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Hill-Murray
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Champlin Park High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Champlin Park High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Park Center 2
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Champlin Park High School
N/A

Thursday, Sep 21st

No event results

Friday, Sep 22nd

Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Anoka High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
@ Coon Rapids High School
N/A

Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 18 – September 24


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Irondale Senior High School, September 18 – September 24

MONDAY

September 18, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Roseville High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Roseville High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Saint Anthony Village
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Saint Anthony Village
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Blaine High School
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Blaine High School
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Roseville High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Roseville High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Roseville High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 19, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Spring Lake Park High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Spring Lake Park High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Blaine High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Blaine High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Saint Anthony Village
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Spring Lake Park High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Spring Lake Park High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Irondale High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Spring Lake Park High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Blaine High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 20, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Hill-Murray
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Hill-Murray
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Champlin Park High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Champlin Park High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Park Center 2
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Champlin Park High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 21, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

September 22, 2017

5:30 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 23, 2017

TBA Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
Tournament @ Champlin Park HS
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Les Bolstad Golf Course – University of Minnesota
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ Anoka HS
SCHEDULE
8:30 AM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Mound Westonka High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
@ Andover High School
SCHEDULE
12:30 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Andover High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Andover High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 24, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of September 9 – September 15


Saturday, Sep 9th

Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Park Center, Coon Rapids, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Duluth Denfeld, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Proctor,
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Park Center, Coon Rapids, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Breck, Duluth Denfeld, Proctor, Saint Croix Prep
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Champlin Park High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Champlin Park High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Champlin Park High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
@ Champlin Park High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Champlin Park High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Champlin Park High School
N/A

Sunday, Sep 10th

No event results

Monday, Sep 11th

Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Centennial High School
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 12th

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Park Center High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
vs. Park Center High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Park Center High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Park Center High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Park Center High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Osseo High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Osseo High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Park Center High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Park Center
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Osseo High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Park Center High School
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 13th

No event results

Thursday, Sep 14th

Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Anoka High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
Elk River
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Elk River
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Anoka High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
Elk River
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Anoka High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Anoka High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Anoka High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Anoka High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
@ Forest Lake High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Anoka High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Anoka High School
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Anoka High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Anoka High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Irondale High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Anoka High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Anoka High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 15th

Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
vs. Forest Lake High School
N/A

Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 11 – September 17


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Irondale Senior High School, September 11 – September 17

MONDAY

September 11, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Centennial High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 12, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Osseo High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
vs. Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Osseo High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Osseo High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Osseo High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Osseo High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Park Center
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Osseo High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 13, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

September 14, 2017

3:30 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Elk River
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
Elk River
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Elk River
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Forest Lake High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Irondale High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 15, 2017

5:30 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Spring Lake Park High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Forest Lake High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 16, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Swimming
Invitational @ Spring Lake Park High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Saint Anthony Village
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Forest Lake High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Saint Anthony Village
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Saint Anthony Village
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 17, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of September 2 – September 8


Saturday, Sep 2nd

Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Mounds View High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Mounds View
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Mounds View High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Mounds View High School
N/A

Sunday, Sep 3rd

No event results

Monday, Sep 4th

No event results

Tuesday, Sep 5th

Girls Varsity Tennis
North St. Paul
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
North St. Paul
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Park Center High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Park Center High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Park Center High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ St. Louis Park
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Park Center
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Louis Park
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ St. Louis Park
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Park Center High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ St. Louis Park
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Park Center
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Louis Park
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 6th

Girls Varsity Tennis
Totino-Grace
N/A
Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Blaine High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Totino-Grace
N/A
Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
Totino-Grace
N/A

Thursday, Sep 7th

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Maple Grove
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
@ Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
@ Coon Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Woodbury High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Woodbury High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Maple Grove
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Woodbury High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Woodbury High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Maple Grove
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Woodbury High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 8th

Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Champlin Park High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
@ North St. Paul
N/A

Official Sponsor

News · Irondale Drama Handbook


Students who are involved in Irondale Drama should review the 2017 IRONDALE DRAMA HANDBOOK.The handbook includes information about casting, auditioning, ways to be involved, expectations, rules, communication, etc.

 


Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 4 – September 10


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Irondale Senior High School, September 4 – September 10

MONDAY

September 04, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

September 05, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
North St. Paul
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
North St. Paul
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ St. Louis Park
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Park Center
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
@ St. Louis Park
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Louis Park
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
@ St. Louis Park
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Park Center
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Louis Park
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 06, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Totino-Grace
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Blaine High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 07, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
@ Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
@ Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Coon Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Woodbury High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball 9B
vs. Woodbury High School
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. North St. Paul
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Woodbury High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. Woodbury High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Maple Grove
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Woodbury High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 08, 2017

3:45 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Majestic Oaks Golf Club
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Champlin Park High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ North St. Paul
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 09, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Park Center, Coon Rapids, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Duluth Denfeld, Esko, Proctor, Saint Croix Prepa
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Park Center, Coon Rapids, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Duluth Denfeld, Esko, Proctor, Saint Croix Prepa
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Champlin Park High School POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
@ Champlin Park High School
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Champlin Park High School
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Champlin Park High School
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Champlin Park High School
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Champlin Park High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 10, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of August 26 – September 1


Saturday, Aug 26th

Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
N/A

Sunday, Aug 27th

No event results

Monday, Aug 28th

Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
@ Maple Grove
N/A

Tuesday, Aug 29th

Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Champlin Park High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Champlin Park High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
@ Centennial High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Centennial High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Centennial High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
vs. Champlin Park High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Centennial High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
@ Centennial High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Irondale High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Centennial High School
N/A

Wednesday, Aug 30th

Girls Varsity Tennis
Hill-Murray POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Hill-Murray POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Freshman Soccer 9A
vs. Park Center High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A

Thursday, Aug 31st

Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St Olaf College, Northfield
N/A
Girls Freshman Tennis 9A
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Soccer 9th Grade
vs. Andover High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Boys B Squad Soccer B Team
vs. Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. St. Francis
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Plymouth Middle School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. St. Francis
N/A
Girls B Squad Volleyball B Team
vs. St. Francis
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. St. Francis
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
vs. Spring Lake Park High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 1st

Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Spring Lake Park High School
N/A