Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Skiing, Girls Varsity skiiing · Alpine Ski Results- Jan. 25, 2018


Below are the final results from the final NWSC meet at Trollhaugen Ski Area on Jan. 25, 2018. In parenthesis you’ll find each skiers final conference standing.

Conference Season Final Results
Girls Team 9th Place out of 14 teams (10th for the season)

Leah- 26th (25th for the season)
Elizabeth- 63rd ( 62nd for the season)
Abbie- 67th (77th for the season)
Olivia- 74th (87 for the season)
Emma- N/A (51st for the season)
Kaia- N/A (76th for the season)
Boys Team 11th place out of 11 (11th for the season)
Alex 72nd (64th for the season)
Lloyd 77th (87th for the season)
Calvin N/A (93rd for the season)

Girls Full Results

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Red           Blue        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   14         Chisa Hannah Janzig         28.23 (1)     28.57 (2)     56.80 (1) 
2   4          Cente Tatum Trettel         28.91 (3)     28.17 (1)     57.08 (2) 
3   6          Chisa Hannah Stec           28.75 (2)     28.78 (3)     57.53 (3) 
4   350        Cambr Haley Karels          29.42 (4)     28.91 (5)     58.33 (4) 
5   30         Chisa Sophie Janzig         29.51 (6)     29.51 (6)     59.02 (5) 
6   38         Chisa Megan Cartier         29.42 (4)     29.89 (8)     59.31 (6) 
7   15         Coon  Emma Bolin            30.58 (7)     30.10 (10)  1:00.68 (7) 
8   19         Blain Breanna Freecheck     31.05 (10)    29.88 (7)   1:00.93 (8) 
9   46         Chisa Alicia Sandberg       30.90 (9)     30.16 (11)  1:01.06 (9) 
10  22         Chisa Bailey LeTourneau     31.11 (12)    29.99 (9)   1:01.10 (10)
11  81         Armst Jenny Krey            31.17 (13)    30.21 (12)  1:01.38 (11)
12  27         Blain Mackenna VanHaverm    30.85 (8)     30.57 (13)  1:01.42 (12)
13  28         Cente Laura Trettel         31.06 (11)    31.12 (17)  1:02.18 (13)
14  26         Anoka Stella Gronski        31.51 (15)    31.23 (18)  1:02.74 (14)
15  500        CCS   Hailey Baas           32.09 (19)    30.73 (14)  1:02.82 (15)
16  91         NW Al MARIT SCOTT           32.25 (20)    30.79 (15)  1:03.04 (16)
17  92         NW Al KENDALL QUALL         31.41 (14)    31.68 (23)  1:03.09 (17)
18  12         Cente Anna Lundeen          31.88 (17)    31.66 (22)  1:03.54 (18)
19  1          Andov Emily Schroeder       31.78 (16)    31.84 (24)  1:03.62 (19)
20  600        St. F Cheyenne Cox          32.07 (18)    31.61 (21)  1:03.68 (20)
21  67         Blain Haily Gislason        32.29 (21)    31.45 (19)  1:03.74 (21)
22  65         Andov Kaleigh Beggin        33.34 (23)    31.49 (20)  1:04.83 (22)
23  20         Cente Brook Robinson        33.14 (22)    32.43 (25)  1:05.57 (23)
24  94         NW Al LYNDSEY DORHOLT       33.87 (24)    32.63 (26)  1:06.50 (24)
25  54         Chisa Megan Adams           34.37 (26)    32.70 (27)  1:07.07 (25)
26  8          Irond Leah Newbauer         34.08 (25)    33.88 (31)  1:07.96 (26)
27  9          Andov Beth Dittberner       34.70 (28)    33.67 (30)  1:08.37 (27)
28  68         Cente Evelyn Thomton        34.65 (27)    34.72 (34)  1:09.37 (28)
29  70         Chisa Lauren Olson          35.80 (30)    34.30 (33)  1:10.10 (29)
30  36         Cente Emily Anderson        35.19 (29)    35.22 (38)  1:10.41 (30)
31  62         Chisa Kaylee Peterson       36.19 (33)    34.28 (32)  1:10.47 (31)
32  93         NW Al KATIE BOTTEMA         35.98 (31)    35.09 (36)  1:11.07 (32)
33  41         Andov Natalie Schoenberg    36.75 (35)    35.09 (36)  1:11.84 (33)
34  44         Cente Madison Michealson    36.05 (32)    36.12 (40)  1:12.17 (34)
35  60         Cente Stella Lobinsky       37.23 (38)    34.97 (35)  1:12.20 (35)
36  52         Cente Bailey Hoff           37.20 (37)    36.11 (39)  1:13.31 (36)
37  130        Blain Lauren Bosley         36.89 (36)    37.02 (43)  1:13.91 (37)
38  160        Chisa Honey Vodenka-Reed    38.05 (41)    36.29 (41)  1:14.34 (38)
39  51         Blain Kendra Entsminger     37.58 (39)    37.24 (44)  1:14.82 (39)
40  55         Coon  Emilee Verbeek        36.58 (34)    38.24 (49)  1:14.82 (39)
41  84         Armst Skylar Mielke         37.86 (40)    37.37 (46)  1:15.23 (41)
42  76         Cente Amelia Beddow         38.40 (42)    37.47 (47)  1:15.87 (42)
43  82         Armst Anastasia Holm        39.44 (45)    38.15 (48)  1:17.59 (43)
44  57         Andov Allie  Wicklund       39.09 (43)    38.76 (51)  1:17.85 (44)
45  89         Armst Kyra Shrake           39.77 (47)    38.67 (50)  1:18.44 (45)
46  25         Andov Delanie Schroer       40.09 (48)    39.10 (52)  1:19.19 (46)
47  73         Andov Isabella Gullekson    40.91 (51)    39.95 (54)  1:20.86 (47)
48  71         Coon  Anna Ejerskov         40.30 (49)    40.57 (57)  1:20.87 (48)
49  43         Blain Fiona Wahlgren        41.94 (53)    39.86 (53)  1:21.80 (49)
50  63         Coon  Krista Eckert         41.92 (52)    40.51 (56)  1:22.43 (50)

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Red           Blue        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
51  90         Armst Annie Fils            42.43 (55)    40.30 (55)  1:22.73 (51)
52  83         Armst Celeste Geiger        42.15 (54)    40.58 (58)  1:22.73 (51)
53  42         Anoka Klara Canell          40.68 (50)    42.36 (64)  1:23.04 (53)
54  34         Anoka Ivana Pozzi           42.87 (56)    40.85 (59)  1:23.72 (54)
55  53         Champ Gracie Thomason       43.25 (59)    41.18 (60)  1:24.43 (55)
56  75         Blain Kylie Huelsnitz       42.87 (56)    41.68 (62)  1:24.55 (56)
57  85         Armst Sarah Appelen         43.33 (60)    41.50 (61)  1:24.83 (57)
58  10         Anoka Breahna Baldus        43.23 (58)    41.85 (63)  1:25.08 (58)
59  5          Champ Anna Phleger          53.16 (71)    32.87 (29)  1:26.03 (59)
60  87         Armst Matilde Ticali        43.46 (61)    43.13 (67)  1:26.59 (60)
61  7          Coon  Erika Jenkins         44.47 (62)    42.64 (65)  1:27.11 (61)
62  59         Blain Mikayla Wolters       55.20 (73)    32.80 (28)  1:28.00 (62)
63  32         Irond Elizabeth Davies      44.94 (63)    43.45 (68)  1:28.39 (63)
64  88         Armst Chiara Catillani      46.09 (64)    44.78 (69)  1:30.87 (64)
65  23         Coon  Shelby Robideau       46.42 (65)    45.77 (71)  1:32.19 (65)
66  132        Blain Lucy Kalina           39.29 (44)    53.25 (77)  1:32.54 (66)
67  24         Irond Abbie Brown           47.56 (68)    45.52 (70)  1:33.08 (67)
68  33         Andov Rachel Larson         39.68 (46)    53.81 (78)  1:33.49 (68)
69  17         Andov Chloe Collum          46.91 (66)    47.68 (72)  1:34.59 (69)
70  31         Coon  Haddy Bayo            47.40 (67)    53.18 (76)  1:40.58 (70)
71  96         NW Al SAM ALTMAN            51.24 (69)    50.51 (73)  1:41.75 (71)
72  18         Anoka Shannon Craven        52.38 (70)    50.72 (74)  1:43.10 (72)
73  182        Armst Anya Lindberg         53.62 (72)    52.35 (75)  1:45.97 (73)
74  48         Irond Olivia Brouillette    55.73 (74)    54.92 (79)  1:50.65 (74)
75  95         NW Al KENZIE BURDICK-LEV  1:27.14 (75)    37.35 (45)  2:04.49 (75)
76  351        Cambr Cierra Karels             DSQ       28.84 (4)               
77  2          Anoka Elise Pinewski            DSQ       31.00 (16)              
78  21         Champ Tatijana Schalk           DSQ       36.71 (42)              
79  77         Champ Kaeden Dublin             DSQ       42.78 (66)              
80  3          Blain Anika Snyder              DNS           DNS                 
81  16         Irond Emma Eclov-Reher          DNS           DNS                 
82  40         Irond Kaia Rodgers              DNS           DNS                 
83  400        Spect Sidney Brenteson          DNS           DNS

Boys Full Results

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Red           Blue        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   30         Chisa Brown August          25.46 (3)     26.26 (1)     51.72 (1) 
2   91         NW Al BLAKE QUALL           25.19 (1)     26.56 (3)     51.75 (2) 
3   22         Chisa Jamie Mower           25.65 (4)     26.47 (2)     52.12 (3) 
4   6          Chisa Ryan Mower            25.28 (2)     27.34 (6)     52.62 (4) 
5   19         Blain Carter Blondel        26.49 (7)     26.87 (4)     53.36 (5) 
6   75         Blain Teagan Snyder         26.22 (5)     27.63 (7)     53.85 (6) 
7   600        St. F Jack Wangensteen      27.23 (9)     27.07 (5)     54.30 (7) 
8   2          Anoka Ryan Pinewski         26.32 (6)     27.99 (9)     54.31 (8) 
9   14         Chisa Zach Hennen           26.85 (8)     27.84 (8)     54.69 (9) 
10  10         Anoka Nolan Brunn           27.76 (10)    28.08 (10)    55.84 (10)
11  93         NW Al COLIN BURFEIND        28.17 (14)    28.52 (11)    56.69 (11)
12  52         Cente Samuel Johnson        27.87 (11)    29.47 (17)    57.34 (12)
13  12         Cente Jacob Brewer          28.03 (12)    29.33 (16)    57.36 (13)
14  44         Cente Jack Harris           28.62 (18)    29.08 (13)    57.70 (14)
15  26         Anoka Ethan Bailey          28.52 (17)    29.32 (15)    57.84 (15)
16  9          Andov Jack Reinardy         28.39 (16)    29.55 (18)    57.94 (16)
17  62         Chisa Sam Witucki           29.06 (26)    29.00 (12)    58.06 (17)
18  28         Cente Alex Tangren          28.86 (22)    29.31 (14)    58.17 (18)
19  18         Anoka Nick Spiering         28.65 (19)    30.06 (24)    58.71 (19)
20  36         Cente Zach Beddow           28.79 (21)    29.95 (22)    58.74 (20)
21  68         Cente Benjamin Johnson      28.73 (20)    30.30 (27)    59.03 (21)
22  83         Armst Seth Kuretsky         28.88 (23)    30.22 (25)    59.10 (22)
23  49         Andov Brandon Schroeder     28.36 (15)    30.86 (30)    59.22 (23)
24  46         Chisa Mike Frischmon        29.70 (29)    29.59 (19)    59.29 (24)
25  3          Blain Nick Grote            28.90 (24)    30.45 (28)    59.35 (25)
26  31         Coon  Jake Sides            29.33 (27)    30.05 (23)    59.38 (26)
27  43         Blain Cole Martin           30.15 (32)    29.86 (20)  1:00.01 (27)
28  17         Andov Jackson Fuller        30.20 (34)    30.26 (26)  1:00.46 (28)
29  161        Chisa Luther Crum           30.18 (33)    30.95 (31)  1:01.13 (29)
30  65         Andov Kyle Sanders          29.77 (30)    31.39 (34)  1:01.16 (30)
31  15         Coon  Reed Smith            30.44 (39)    30.76 (29)  1:01.20 (31)
32  34         Anoka Gavin Gillespie       30.50 (40)    31.13 (32)  1:01.63 (32)
33  60         Cente Adam Namyst           30.61 (41)    31.25 (33)  1:01.86 (33)
34  45         Champ Wyatt Horstmann       30.37 (37)    31.56 (35)  1:01.93 (34)
35  79         Coon   Ky Tweedy            30.22 (35)    31.72 (36)  1:01.94 (35)
36  135        Blain Quinn Snyder          30.61 (41)    31.99 (38)  1:02.60 (36)
37  165        Chisa Will Hennen           32.06 (48)    31.72 (36)  1:03.78 (37)
38  39         Coon  Nico Tweedy           31.47 (45)    32.94 (46)  1:04.41 (38)
39  74         Anoka Carter Tuomela        31.98 (47)    32.76 (41)  1:04.74 (39)
40  1          Andov Ben Rudnicki          32.14 (49)    32.82 (44)  1:04.96 (40)
41  63         Coon  Jacob Hawkinson       32.56 (53)    32.53 (39)  1:05.09 (41)
42  82         Armst Carter Schoenberg     32.43 (51)    32.70 (40)  1:05.13 (42)
43  76         Cente Luca Ciampone         32.41 (50)    32.76 (41)  1:05.17 (43)
44  601        St. F Logan Cox             32.70 (54)    32.77 (43)  1:05.47 (44)
45  81         Armst Ryan Anderson         31.63 (46)    34.71 (52)  1:06.34 (45)
46  132        Blain Dylan Kolb            29.90 (31)    36.65 (60)  1:06.55 (46)
47  70         Chisa Will Nelson           33.23 (56)    33.43 (48)  1:06.66 (47)
48  95         NW Al WILL KLABUNDE         33.35 (58)    33.33 (47)  1:06.68 (48)
49  87         Armst Jordan Sacks          32.45 (52)    34.55 (51)  1:07.00 (49)
50  5          Champ Caden Nafstad         32.79 (55)    34.24 (49)  1:07.03 (50)

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Red           Blue        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
51  66         Anoka Ian Mugglin           33.28 (57)    34.86 (53)  1:08.14 (51)
52  42         Anoka Aiden Jouppi          34.60 (61)    35.57 (54)  1:10.17 (52)
53  84         Armst Jackson Kubitschek    34.61 (62)    35.73 (55)  1:10.34 (53)
54  86         Armst Matthew Shapiro       35.98 (66)    34.47 (50)  1:10.45 (54)
55  4          Cente Michael Munson        29.47 (28)    41.47 (72)  1:10.94 (55)
56  50         Anoka Andrew Pendleton      34.77 (63)    36.24 (58)  1:11.01 (56)
57  73         Andov Brendan Beggin        34.19 (60)    36.85 (61)  1:11.04 (57)
58  57         Andov Jonah Carroll         35.21 (64)    36.15 (56)  1:11.36 (58)
59  85         Armst William Krey          35.66 (65)    36.22 (57)  1:11.88 (59)
60  133        Blain Frank Long            30.61 (41)    41.39 (71)  1:12.00 (60)
61  118        Andov Carson Smith          36.02 (67)    36.50 (59)  1:12.52 (61)
62  11         Blain Blake VanGuilder      42.83 (79)    29.90 (21)  1:12.73 (62)
63  25         Andov Tate Johnson          42.25 (78)    32.93 (45)  1:15.18 (63)
64  100        NW Al WILL KARKOC           37.25 (70)    38.15 (64)  1:15.40 (64)
65  97         NW Al PETER MELBYE          37.24 (69)    38.89 (65)  1:16.13 (65)
66  58         Anoka Evan Moberg           36.50 (68)    39.76 (68)  1:16.26 (66)
67  88         Armst Andrew Ganger         37.45 (71)    39.18 (66)  1:16.63 (67)
68  38         Chisa Jack LeTourneau       28.90 (24)    48.49 (78)  1:17.39 (68)
69  55         Coon  Lucas Phillips        37.59 (72)    40.39 (69)  1:17.98 (69)
70  7          Coon  Grant Smith           39.16 (75)    40.97 (70)  1:20.13 (70)
71  181        Armst Tony Rausch           38.48 (73)    42.18 (73)  1:20.66 (71)
72  8          Irond Alex Presseller       33.78 (59)    47.64 (77)  1:21.42 (72)
73  37         Champ Caiden Spinner        39.07 (74)    43.24 (74)  1:22.31 (73)
74  92         NW Al ALEC BERGQUIST        28.06 (13)    56.29 (80)  1:24.35 (74)
75  47         Coon  Lennard Specht        42.06 (76)    43.92 (75)  1:25.98 (75)
76  96         NW Al JACKSON HOLST         49.08 (82)    37.62 (62)  1:26.70 (76)
77  24         Irond Lloyd  Hilsgen        42.19 (77)    44.92 (76)  1:27.11 (77)
78  99         NW Al REESE LEVENDUSKY      47.65 (81)    50.40 (79)  1:38.05 (78)
79  59         Blain Andy Vanyo            30.42 (38)  1:11.99 (81)  1:42.41 (79)
80  89         Armst Carter Zirbes       1:11.10 (83)    39.25 (67)  1:50.35 (80)
81  98         NW Al OWEN MCSHANE          45.07 (80)  1:23.18 (82)  2:08.25 (81)
82  20         Cente Nicholas Toensing         DNF       37.65 (63)              
83  16         Irond Calvin Davies             DNS           DNS                 
84  69         Champ Jack Nafstad              DNS           DNS                 
85  71         Coon  Carter Koolmo             DNS           DNS                 
86  94         NW Al CHRISTIAN BURFEIND        DNS           DNS                 
87  23         Coon  Gian DelFratte        30.35 (36)        DNF                 
88  110        Andov Miles Hanson        1:14.48 (84)        DNF                 
89  136        Blain Chase VanGuilder      31.33 (44)        DSQ