Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Skiing, Girls Varsity skiiing · Alpine Ski Results- Jan. 18, 2018


Meet Results from January 18th 2018 at Wild Mountain.

Girls Team- 8th out of 14 teams

Leah- 24th

Emma- 43rd

Lizzie- 48th

Kaia- 53rd

Abbie- 65th

Olivia- Did Not Race

 

 

Boys-11th out of 11

Alex-42nd

Lloyd-71st

Calvin- Out With Injury

 

 

Girls Full Results

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Red           Blue        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   351        Cambr Cierra Karels         32.25 (1)     31.47 (1)   1:03.72 (1) 
2   14         Chisa Hannah Janzig         32.33 (2)     32.17 (3)   1:04.50 (2) 
3   6          Chisa Hannah Stec           33.55 (3)     32.10 (2)   1:05.65 (3) 
4   350        Cambr Haley Karels          34.78 (6)     32.40 (4)   1:07.18 (4) 
5   4          Cente Tatum Trettel         34.36 (4)     33.34 (6)   1:07.70 (5) 
6   38         Chisa Megan Cartier         34.39 (5)     33.72 (7)   1:08.11 (6) 
7   400        Spect Sidney Brenteson      34.93 (7)     35.24 (12)  1:10.17 (7) 
8   46         Chisa Alicia Sandberg       35.67 (8)     34.54 (8)   1:10.21 (8) 
9   22         Chisa Bailey LeTourneau     35.73 (9)     34.70 (9)   1:10.43 (9) 
10  81         Armst Jenny Krey            37.51 (12)    35.14 (11)  1:12.65 (10)
11  15         Coon  Emma Bolin            36.13 (10)    37.02 (17)  1:13.15 (11)
12  30         Chisa Sophie Janzig         41.72 (22)    32.57 (5)   1:14.29 (12)
13  91         NW Al MARIT SCOTT           36.65 (11)    37.64 (19)  1:14.29 (12)
14  12         Cente Anna Lundeen          38.44 (15)    36.45 (15)  1:14.89 (14)
15  92         NW Al KENDALL QUALL         38.00 (13)    36.90 (16)  1:14.90 (15)
16  28         Cente Laura Trettel         39.67 (17)    36.09 (14)  1:15.76 (16)
17  2          Anoka Elise Pinewski        40.77 (18)    35.10 (10)  1:15.87 (17)
18  1          Andov Emily Schroeder       38.11 (14)    39.29 (24)  1:17.40 (18)
19  94         NW Al LYNDSEY DORHOLT       39.08 (16)    39.65 (25)  1:18.73 (19)
20  26         Anoka Stella Gronski        41.21 (20)    37.58 (18)  1:18.79 (20)
21  20         Cente Brook Robinson        40.90 (19)    38.98 (23)  1:19.88 (21)
22  65         Andov Kaleigh Beggin        41.60 (21)    40.27 (27)  1:21.87 (22)
23  62         Chisa Kaylee Peterson       43.45 (23)    40.75 (31)  1:24.20 (23)
24  8          Irond Leah Newbauer         44.64 (25)    40.45 (29)  1:25.09 (24)
25  70         Chisa Lauren Olson          46.35 (28)    40.91 (32)  1:27.26 (25)
26  52         Cente Bailey Hoff           44.18 (24)    43.33 (36)  1:27.51 (26)
27  60         Cente Stella Lobinsky       45.19 (26)    42.64 (35)  1:27.83 (27)
28  84         Armst Skylar Mielke         46.98 (29)    44.16 (38)  1:31.14 (28)
29  500        CCS   Hailey Baas           55.52 (48)    35.64 (13)  1:31.16 (29)
30  600        St. F Cheyenne Cox          52.63 (43)    38.62 (21)  1:31.25 (30)
31  44         Cente Madison Michealson    47.19 (30)    44.69 (41)  1:31.88 (31)
32  9          Andov Beth Dittberner       51.77 (42)    40.40 (28)  1:32.17 (32)
33  95         NW Al KENZIE BURDICK-LEV    45.76 (27)    47.34 (47)  1:33.10 (33)
34  41         Andov Natalie Schoenberg    49.32 (34)    44.94 (43)  1:34.26 (34)
35  21         Champ Tatijana Schalk       49.88 (37)    45.28 (44)  1:35.16 (35)
36  76         Cente Amelia Beddow         48.35 (33)    47.18 (46)  1:35.53 (36)
37  162        Chisa Anya Nephew           51.58 (41)    44.72 (42)  1:36.30 (37)
38  89         Armst Kyra Shrake           50.52 (39)    46.05 (45)  1:36.57 (38)
39  43         Blain Fiona Wahlgren        49.79 (36)    47.93 (49)  1:37.72 (39)
40  54         Chisa Megan Adams           57.89 (51)    40.18 (26)  1:38.07 (40)
41  55         Coon  Emilee Verbeek        50.46 (38)    47.77 (48)  1:38.23 (41)
42  57         Andov Allie  Wicklund       49.64 (35)    49.00 (53)  1:38.64 (42)
43  16         Irond Emma Eclov-Reher      51.37 (40)    48.33 (52)  1:39.70 (43)
44  71         Coon  Anna Ejerskov         53.04 (44)    47.97 (50)  1:41.01 (44)
45  34         Anoka Ivanna Pozzi          54.41 (46)    49.22 (55)  1:43.63 (45)
46  53         Champ Gracie Thomason       54.85 (47)    49.15 (54)  1:44.00 (46)
47  23         Coon  Shelby Robideau       56.25 (49)    52.63 (61)  1:48.88 (47)
48  32         Irond Elizabeth Davies      54.15 (45)    55.20 (65)  1:49.35 (48)
49  82         Armst Anastasia Holm      1:05.15 (60)    44.68 (40)  1:49.83 (49)
50  10         Anoka Breahna Baldus      1:00.53 (53)    50.13 (56)  1:50.66 (50)


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Red           Blue        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
51  132        Blain Lucy Kalina         1:03.98 (59)    48.13 (51)  1:52.11 (51)
52  3          Blain Anika Snyder        1:11.59 (63)    40.59 (30)  1:52.18 (52)
53  40         Irond Kaia Rodgers          57.54 (50)    55.01 (64)  1:52.55 (53)
54  73         Andov Isabella Gullekson    58.14 (52)    54.71 (63)  1:52.85 (54)
55  85         Armst Sarah Appelen       1:02.56 (55)    50.38 (57)  1:52.94 (55)
56  77         Champ Kaeden Dublin       1:03.01 (57)    53.18 (62)  1:56.19 (56)
57  17         Andov Chloe Collum        1:00.60 (54)    59.42 (68)  2:00.02 (57)
58  68         Cente Evelyn Thomton      1:21.46 (66)    43.95 (37)  2:05.41 (58)
59  96         NW Al SAM ALTMAN          1:02.97 (56)  1:03.43 (70)  2:06.40 (59)
60  88         Armst Chiara Catillani    1:08.50 (62)    58.97 (67)  2:07.47 (60)
61  51         Blain Kendra Entsminger     47.28 (31)  1:24.00 (74)  2:11.28 (61)
62  130        Blain Lauren Bosley       1:31.06 (68)    44.46 (39)  2:15.52 (62)
63  31         Coon  Haddy Bayo          1:17.02 (65)  1:05.33 (72)  2:22.35 (63)
64  182        Armst Anya Lindberg       1:24.13 (67)  1:04.53 (71)  2:28.66 (64)
65  24         Irond Abbie Brown         1:03.17 (58)  1:27.57 (75)  2:30.74 (65)
66  93         NW Al KATIE BOTTEMA       1:54.64 (71)    42.33 (34)  2:36.97 (66)
67  75         Blain Kylie Huelsnitz     1:16.15 (64)  1:30.48 (76)  2:46.63 (67)
68  18         Anoka Shannon Craven      2:03.64 (72)    59.52 (69)  3:03.16 (68)
69  25         Andov Delanie Schroer     1:48.39 (70)  2:07.74 (77)  3:56.13 (69)
70  42         Anoka Klara Canell        1:36.15 (69)  2:28.29 (78)  4:04.44 (70)
71  19         Blain Breanna Freecheck         DNF       38.21 (20)              
72  67         Blain Haily Gislason            DSQ       38.87 (22)              
73  59         Blain Mikayla Wolters           DNF       42.25 (33)              
74  90         Armst Annie Fils                DSQ       51.42 (58)              
75  63         Coon  Krista Eckert             DSQ       51.95 (59)              
76  7          Coon  Erika Jenkins             DSQ       52.04 (60)              
77  83         Armst Celeste Geiger            DNF       57.93 (66)              
78  33         Andov Rachel Larson             DSQ     1:14.14 (73)              
79  48         Irond Olivia Brouillette        DNS           DNS                 
80  160        Chisa Honey Vodenka-Reed        DNS           DNS                 
81  181        Armst Valerie Kearly            DNS           DNS                 
82  36         Cente Emily Anderson        48.10 (32)        DNF                 
83  27         Blain Mackenna VanHaverm  1:08.45 (61)        DSQ

Boys Full Results

 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Red           Blue        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   22         Chisa Jamie Mower           24.73 (2)     23.26 (1)     47.99 (1) 
2   6          Chisa Ryan Mower            24.38 (1)     23.65 (2)     48.03 (2) 
3   30         Chisa Brown August          25.91 (4)     24.08 (3)     49.99 (3) 
4   91         NW Al BLAKE QUALL           25.98 (5)     24.32 (4)     50.30 (4) 
5   600        St. F Jack Wangensteen      26.19 (6)     25.30 (5)     51.49 (5) 
6   75         Blain Teagan Snyder         26.50 (7)     26.09 (8)     52.59 (6) 
7   19         Blain Carter Blondel        26.94 (8)     25.72 (6)     52.66 (7) 
8   2          Anoka Ryan Pinewski         27.10 (9)     25.76 (7)     52.86 (8) 
9   10         Anoka Nolan Brunn           27.48 (10)    26.60 (11)    54.08 (9) 
10  12         Cente Jacob Brewer          28.19 (11)    27.30 (14)    55.49 (10)
11  92         NW Al ALEC BERGQUIST        28.24 (12)    27.29 (13)    55.53 (11)
12  62         Chisa Sam Witucki           28.77 (16)    26.77 (12)    55.54 (12)
13  44         Cente Jack Harris           28.71 (15)    27.71 (20)    56.42 (13)
14  52         Cente Samuel Johnson        29.05 (18)    27.58 (17)    56.63 (14)
15  4          Cente Michael Munson        28.66 (14)    27.99 (21)    56.65 (15)
16  93         NW Al COLIN BURFEIND        29.19 (19)    27.50 (16)    56.69 (16)
17  18         Anoka Nick Spiering         29.55 (22)    27.47 (15)    57.02 (17)
18  161        Chisa Luther Crum           29.83 (25)    27.60 (19)    57.43 (18)
19  43         Blain Cole Martin           29.62 (23)    28.22 (23)    57.84 (19)
20  20         Cente Nicholas Toensing     30.56 (30)    27.59 (18)    58.15 (20)
21  3          Blain Nick Grote            30.17 (27)    28.09 (22)    58.26 (21)
22  28         Cente Alex Tangren          29.30 (20)    29.03 (26)    58.33 (22)
23  26         Anoka Ethan Bailey          29.54 (21)    28.81 (24)    58.35 (23)
24  36         Cente Zach Beddow           29.75 (24)    29.06 (27)    58.81 (24)
25  49         Andov Brandon Schroeder     28.93 (17)    29.95 (31)    58.88 (25)
26  9          Andov Jack Reinardy         30.37 (29)    29.27 (28)    59.64 (26)
27  70         Chisa Will Nelson           30.84 (31)    29.37 (30)  1:00.21 (27)
28  15         Coon  Reed Smith            30.08 (26)    30.77 (35)  1:00.85 (28)
29  60         Cente Adam Namyst           31.33 (33)    30.45 (33)  1:01.78 (29)
30  82         Armst Carter Schoenberg     31.80 (38)    30.07 (32)  1:01.87 (30)
31  17         Andov Jackson Fuller        31.62 (34)    31.04 (37)  1:02.66 (31)
32  135        Blain Quinn Snyder          31.66 (35)    31.08 (38)  1:02.74 (32)
33  14         Chisa Zach Hennen           25.87 (3)     37.18 (62)  1:03.05 (33)
34  25         Andov Tate Johnson          31.73 (37)    31.45 (42)  1:03.18 (34)
35  63         Coon  Jacob Hawkinson       31.72 (36)    31.73 (45)  1:03.45 (35)
36  1          Andov Ben Rudnicki          31.84 (39)    31.66 (44)  1:03.50 (36)
37  76         Cente Luca Ciampone         32.57 (42)    31.00 (36)  1:03.57 (37)
38  74         Anoka Carter Tuomela        32.91 (44)    31.21 (41)  1:04.12 (38)
39  59         Blain Andy Vanyo            32.88 (43)    31.89 (46)  1:04.77 (39)
40  95         NW Al WILL KLABUNDE         32.50 (41)    32.32 (47)  1:04.82 (40)
41  66         Anoka Ian Mugglin           34.00 (46)    31.50 (43)  1:05.50 (41)
42  8          Irond Alex Presseller       34.21 (47)    33.07 (50)  1:07.28 (42)
43  5          Champ Caden Nafstad         34.89 (50)    32.46 (48)  1:07.35 (43)
44  11         Blain Blake VanGuilder      28.34 (13)    39.26 (68)  1:07.60 (44)
45  31         Coon  Jake Sides            38.97 (63)    29.36 (29)  1:08.33 (45)
46  110        Andov Miles Hanson          34.52 (49)    34.52 (54)  1:09.04 (46)
47  118        Andov Carson Smith          36.60 (54)    33.37 (52)  1:09.97 (47)
48  94         NW Al CHRISTIAN BURFEIND    31.25 (32)    38.77 (67)  1:10.02 (48)
49  39         Coon  Nico Tweedy           34.23 (48)    36.09 (58)  1:10.32 (49)
50  86         Armst Matthew Shapiro       37.53 (59)    33.32 (51)  1:10.85 (50)

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Red           Blue        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
51  136        Blain Chase VanGuilder      39.86 (64)    31.18 (40)  1:11.04 (51)
52  42         Anoka Aiden Jouppi          33.88 (45)    37.59 (64)  1:11.47 (52)
53  50         Anoka Andrew Pendleton      36.59 (53)    35.13 (56)  1:11.72 (53)
54  69         Champ Jack Nafstad          36.93 (55)    35.65 (57)  1:12.58 (54)
55  119        Andov Justin Gerdes         36.98 (56)    36.66 (60)  1:13.64 (55)
56  96         NW Al JACKSON HOLST         37.41 (58)    36.40 (59)  1:13.81 (56)
57  84         Armst Jackson Kubitschek    37.67 (60)    36.68 (61)  1:14.35 (57)
58  97         NW Al PETER MELBYE          37.11 (57)    37.50 (63)  1:14.61 (58)
59  46         Chisa Mike Frischmon        48.93 (73)    26.44 (10)  1:15.37 (59)
60  100        NW Al WILL KARKOC           38.81 (62)    37.93 (65)  1:16.74 (60)
61  38         Chisa Jack LeTourneau       50.53 (76)    26.33 (9)   1:16.86 (61)
62  58         Anoka Evan Moberg           38.80 (61)    38.38 (66)  1:17.18 (62)
63  57         Andov Jonah Carroll         42.75 (68)    34.56 (55)  1:17.31 (63)
64  68         Cente Benjamin Johnson      50.36 (75)    29.00 (25)  1:19.36 (64)
65  45         Champ Wyatt Horstmann       31.94 (40)    47.94 (79)  1:19.88 (65)
66  37         Champ Caiden Spinner        40.98 (67)    40.09 (69)  1:21.07 (66)
67  51         Blain Eli German            35.89 (51)    45.29 (77)  1:21.18 (67)
68  7          Coon  Grant Smith           40.97 (66)    42.66 (72)  1:23.63 (68)
69  34         Anoka Gavin Gillespie       53.51 (77)    30.70 (34)  1:24.21 (69)
70  181        Armst Tony Rausch           42.78 (69)    42.78 (73)  1:25.56 (70)
71  24         Irond Lloyd  Hilsgen        44.76 (70)    41.02 (71)  1:25.78 (71)
72  88         Armst Andrew Ganger         36.22 (52)    51.91 (81)  1:28.13 (72)
73  90         Armst Zerind Spore          45.97 (72)    45.73 (78)  1:31.70 (73)
74  132        Blain Dylan Kolb            30.19 (28)  1:01.79 (82)  1:31.98 (74)
75  83         Armst Seth Kuretsky         58.81 (80)    34.19 (53)  1:33.00 (75)
76  89         Armst Carter Zirbes         54.71 (79)    43.10 (74)  1:37.81 (76)
77  99         NW Al REESE LEVENDUSKY      49.99 (74)    49.31 (80)  1:39.30 (77)
78  23         Coon  Gian DelFratte      1:09.09 (81)    32.75 (49)  1:41.84 (78)
79  98         NW Al OWEN MCSHANE        1:12.28 (82)    44.88 (76)  1:57.16 (79)
80  47         Coon  Lennard Specht      1:17.33 (83)    43.32 (75)  2:00.65 (80)
81  182        Armst Jack Dreyer           45.65 (71)  1:16.29 (84)  2:01.94 (81)
82  79         Coon   Ky Tweedy                DNF       31.09 (39)              
83  601        St. F Logan Cox                 DNF       40.27 (70)              
84  54         Chisa Gavin Bodin               DNS     1:12.90 (83)              
85  16         Irond Calvin Davies             DNS           DNS                 
86  55         Coon  Lucas Phillips            DNS           DNS                 
87  71         Coon  Carter Koolmo             DNS           DNS                 
88  81         Armst Ryan Anderson         40.13 (65)        DNF                 
89  65         Andov Kyle Sanders          54.02 (78)        DNF